Contributors

We'd like to thank the many people who have contributed to this wiki by providing information, photographs, and essays. Listed below are people who have contributed. If you contributed and aren't listed, please add your name. Names in blue link to pages giving more information about that contributor.


A: Janos Agoston, Patty Allen, Elaine Allison, Byron Amerson, Phil Andrews, Ann, Aaron Arthur, Robin Attrill, Tony Avent
B: Susan Band, Denis Barthel, Osmani Baullosa, Ian Bell, Fred Biasella, Martin Bohnet, Kiyel Boland, Jamie Boothe, Bill Bouton, Digby Boswell, Wilma Brand, Dave Brastow, Andrew Broome, Mark Brown, John Bryan, Susan Bryant, Gary Buckley, Bulbesetpots.com, Steve Burger, Chuck Burrill, Sheila Burrow
C: Leigh Ann Cagle, Audrey Cain, Michael J. Campbell, Ralph Carpenter, Alberto Castillo, Richard A Cech, Mana Chandhok, Diana Chapman, Tim Chapman, Verónica Chavez, Tsuh Yang Chen, Arte Cifuentes, Diane Clement, Callan Cohen, Gianluca Corazza, Ruth Coulson, Ragnhild Crawford, Wayne Crist, Darm Crook, Ina Crossley, Paul Cumbleton, Sharon Cummings
D: Gerry Danen, Anthony Darby, Roger Darlington, Alani Davis, Colin Davis, Michelle Davis, Arthur Dawson, Lauw de Jager, Rimmer de Vries, Andrey Dedov, Ernie DeMarie, Dale Denham-Logsdon, Bill Dijk, Tony Dold, Rafa Díez Domínguez, Jim Duggan
E: Lyn Edwards, David Ehrlich, Marvin Ellenbecker, Zachi Evenor
F: David Fenwick, Roma Fiddes, Isabelle Fleming, Jerry Flintoff, Franco Folini, Linda Foulis, Margaret Fox, James Frelichowski, Terry Frewin
G: John Game, Lucas Garcia, Nicolás Garcia, M. Gastil-Buhl, Celestino Gelpi, Mary Gerritsen, Get Proteus, Dennis Ghiglieri, Judy Glattstein, Paul Glattstein, Tony Goode, Lin Grado, Martin Grantham, Ken Gray, John Grimshaw, Maarten Groos, Alberto Grossi, Rozann Grunig
H: Richard Haard, Rob Hamilton, Dylan Hannon, Marlin Harms, Alan Harper, Andrew Harvie, Cedrik Haskovec, Susan Hayek, Ron Heberle, Nick Helme, Roy Herold, Jennifer Hildebrand, Laurence Hill, Jason Hollinger, Ellen Hornig, Alan Horstmann, Cody Howard, Trond Høy, Mary Hunter, Jonathan Hutchinson
I: John Ingram, Kelly Irvin, Mary Sue Ittner
J: Carol Jensen, Merrill Jensen, Norm Jensen, John Lykkegaard Johansen, Neil Jordan, Hans Joschko, Don Journet
K: Dave Karnstedt, Panayoti Kelaidis, Alan Kennedy, David Kikodze, Mari Kitama, Mario Klesczewski, Jacob Uluwehi Knecht, Dennis Kramb, Robert Krejzl, Charlie Kroell
L: Allan Ladd, Caroline Langensiepen, Terry Laskiewicz, Alan Lavergne, John Longanecker, John Lonsdale, Michael Loos, Alfredo Gómez López, Jim Lykos
M: Kelley Macdonald, Michael Mace, Bonaventure Magrys, Chris Mallek, Meighan Mararchuk, Alessandro Marinello, Fadjar Marta, Leo Martin, Becky Matthews, Matt Mattus, Peter Maynard, Josef Mayr, Mark Mazer, Mark McDonough, Jane McGary, Jim McKenney, Cameron McMaster, Rhoda McMaster, Kipp McMichael, Alan Meerow, Wietse Mellema, Gary Meltzer, Gottfried Milkuhn, Cheung Siu Ming, Tom Mitchell, Ron Moodycliffe, Cynthia Mueller, Dick Murdy, Jim Murrain
N: Michael Neumann, Nhu Nguyen, David Nicholson, Rand Nicholson, Bob Nold
O: Ernie O'Byrne, Alan O'Leary, Paul Otto, Travis Owen
P: Davide Pacifico, José Miguel Paneque, Ron Parsons, Colin Paterson-Jones, Bob Patterson, Oron Peri, Tom Perry, Martin Philippo, David Pilling, Gideon Pisanty, Christopher Poplawski, Angelo Porcelli, Gunhild & Thorkild Poulsen, Lee Poulsen, Charles Powell, Victoria Powell, Giorgio Pozzi, Ken Preteroti, Kevin Preuss
Q. Aender Quirarte
R: Tarcísio Eduardo Raduenz, S. Rébora, Ron Redding, Antigoni Rentzeperis, David Retief, Graham Rice, Peter Richardson, Sheri Ann Richerson, Randy Rick, Nichole Roether, Germán Roitman, Roland and Gemma, Rogan Roth, Paul Roth, Nick de Rothschild, Bob Rutemoeller
S: Carolyn Saarni, Roy Sachs, Darren Sage, Rachel Saunders, Rod Saunders, Mariano Saviello, Kathleen Sayce, Rob Scott, Dell Sherk, Jim Shields, Walter Siegmund, Julian Slade, Pamela Slate, Justin Smith, Mark Smyth, David Sneddon, Russell Stafford, Fabio Francisco Suarezmotta, Gordon Summerfield, Harmony Susalla, Göte Svanholm, Monica Swartz, Dennis Szeszko
T: Peter Taggart, Hiroyuki Tanaka, Boyce Tankersley, Julie Tennis, Joseph Theunissen, Peter Thomson, Craig Tooley, Arnold Trachtenberg, Jaco Truter, Mark Turner, Paul Tyerman
U: Jana Ulmer, Johannes-Ulrich Urban
V: Anthony Valois, Jan van den Berg, Pieter van der Walt, Ernst van Jaarsveld, Christiaan van Schalkwyk, Kristina Van Wert, Jamie Vande, Ron Vanderhoff, Stavroula Ventouri and Stavros Apostolou, David Victor, Pascal Vigneron
W: Jim Waddick, Davis Wagner, Dirk Wallace, Pontus Wallstén, John Walton, Liz Waterman, Bob Werra, Doug Westfall, Nestor White, Diane Whitehead, Christopher Whitehouse, Rodger Whitlock, Brian Whyer, Nicholas Wightman, Ton Wijnen, Mark Wilcox, John Willis, Tony Willis, Andrew Wilson, Den Wilson, Nancy Wilson, Mary Winter, Mary Wise, Max Withers, Paige Woodward, Anne Wright
Y: Hasan Yildirim, Ian Young, Joshua Young, Jay Yourch
Z: Peter Zale, Paul Raphael Zemanek, Sean Zera, Eugene Zielinski, Dr. Dimitri Zubov


Return to the PBS wiki Home Page
Return to the PBS wiki Photographs and Information page
Page last modified on October 01, 2016, at 07:49 AM